3 of MAY 2008 . GENEVA . SWITZERLAND

VALENT,KINIGAMAZI and GUIDON on THE TOP !

* WKN International promoter : M. Carl EMERY and M. Phlippe BRELAZ
* WKN International superviseur : M. Carl EMERY
* WKN international main referee : M. Tony FIORE

********** Special guest : M. jerome LEBANNER

WKN EUROPEAN GRAND PRIX
4 MEN Tournaments / 3×3 mn / – 79 kg / FULL MUAY THAI RULES

SEMI FINAL
* Alexandru NEDELCU . ROMANIA vs  Dmitry VALENT . RUSSIA
VALENT WINS ON POINT
* Farid M’LAIKA . SWITZERLAND vs Christos NIKOLAU . CYPRUS
M’LAIKA WINS ON POINT
FINAL :
VALENT wins by KO in the second round

WKN EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP FULL CONTACT / – 60,300 kg / 10x 2 mn
Patrick KINIGAMAZI ( SWITZERLAND ) wins by Ko in the second round vs Alexei POPOV ( BELARUS )

WKN INTERNATIONAL THAI BOXING FIGHT / plus 96,600 kg / 3×3 mn
Brice GUIDON ( FRANCE ) wins by KO 1 round vs Panyatis DIAKOS ( CYPRUS )

OFFICIAL UNDERCARD RESULTS BY WKN WORLD TECHNICAL DIRECTOR M. Carl EMERY

WKN MMA PROFESSIONAL FIGHTS :

2 x 5 minutes (+ extra round si match nul) -70kg – MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) Combat libre professionnels

Cédric JOUVET Tours (France) Danny VER BERGEN

Amsterdam (Pays-Bas)

9 combats – 6 victoires – 3 défaites                                          Entraîneur : Ronnie Janmaad

Manager : Mike Passenier (Mike’s Gym)

9 combats – 4 victoires – 3 défaites – 2 nuls

Soumission 1er round sur clef de bras

2 x 5 minutes (+ extra round si match nul) -75kg – MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) Combat libre professionnels

Cyril BRAVAIS                                                                  Olavo BELO

Lyon (France)                                                                          Genève (Suisse)

Vice champion du Monde de Kenpô 2005                                 Entraîneur : Andre NEGO (Royler Gracie Team)

Vainqueur France vs. Portugal 2005                                         6 combats – 5 victoires – 1 défaites

3ème chapionnats d’Europe de Kenpô 2006                             Vainqueur de nombreux tournoi de Jiu-Jitsu

5 fois Champion de France de Kenpô                                      Vainqueur arrêt de l’arbitre au 1er round

MMA 1 combat – 1 défaite aux points

WKN AMATEUR FIGHTS :

3×2 minutes – full contact kickboxing (with low kicks)  -57kg Amateurs

Yolande ALONSO                                                            Ophélie FAM

Lyon (France)                                                                          Genève (Suisse)

Vainqueur aux points

2×2 minutes – light contact – -35kg Juniors

Johna FARGE                                                                   Milan ISELI

Dijon (France)                                                                         Genève (Suisse)

Vainqueur aux points

2×2 minutes – full contact kickboxing (no low kicks)  -70kg Amateurs

Mustapha AHDALA                                                         Marko KOVACEVIC

Dijon (France)                                                                         Genève (Suisse)

Vainqueur aux points

3×2 minutes – full contact kickboxing (with low kicks)  -60kg Amateurs

Valérian RONZEAU                                                         Maxime RECOING

Dijon (France)                                                                         Nyon (Suisse)

Vainqueur aux points

3×2 minutes – full contact kickboxing (no low kicks)  -80kg Amateurs

Florian GONZALEZ                                                          Nadir FERDI

Lyon (France)                                                                          Genève (Suisse)

Vainqueur abandon à la 2ème reprise

report tv / link : http://streaming.webcreatif.ch/lemanbleu/stream.asp?filename=sport_02-05-2008

wknswiss.jpg