02 of MAY 2009 . GENEVA . SWITZERLAND

NUMBER ONE TEAMS IN SWITZERLAND : YAMABUSHI & ACADEMIE DE KARATE IN TRAINING CAMP AT VILLARS !

* Team Compétition Genève (Académie de Karaté + Yamabushi)

Chief trainer : M. Philippe Brélaz . Assistant instructors : M. Eric Mossière , M. Luca Staeger , M. Laurent Morin et M. Cyril Samba . Manager : Carl Emery

COMPLETE FIGHT CARD ORDER

Combats juniors de Light Contact Kickboxing (-15 ans – 2×2 minutes) 19h30

40kg JAIJA Meline vs. MARCELESE Marina

(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Andarelli – Ajaccio/Corse)

30kg ISELI Milan vs. ROGUES Cédric

(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Andarelli – Ajaccio/Corse)

56kg BOZONET Sébastien vs. CAPELLI Antoine

(Team Compétition Genève)* (Atemi Power Club – Le Locle/Suisse)

Combat amateur de Full Contact Kickboxing sans low kicks (3×2 minutes)

60,2 kg GEER Emily vs. LETTIRILY Lisa

(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Donati – Châteaurenard/France)

Combat professionnel de Full Contact Kickboxing avec low kicks (5×2 minutes)

76,2 kg MAGLIANO Mickel vs. PACE Sébastien

(Team Martins – Valais) (Team Donati Châteaurenard/France)

Combat amateur de Full Contact Kickboxing (règles K-1) (3×2 minutes)

+96,6 kg GORKA Pavel vs. BRIWA David

(Prokick Belfast Irl. Nord) (Team Andarelli – Corse)

Combat amateur de Full Contact Kickboxing avec low kicks (3×2 minutes)

58,5 kg RECOING Maxime vs. ZOUATRI Benaissa

(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Valente – Strasbourg/France)
Combats semi-professionels de Full Contact Kickboxing sans low kicks (4×2 minutes)

64,4 kg BYTYQI Perparim vs. BECHARET Kader

(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team JMA – Avignon/France)

Combat professionel de combat libre (MMA) 2 x 2 minutes

15′ 77kg CABRAL DE ALMEIDA Yan vs. KONO Gary

(Team Araujo – Brésil) (Team FFA – Paris/France)

Combat amateur de de Full Contact Kickboxing avec low kicks (3×2 minutes)

58,5 kg FAM Ophélie vs. MARQUEZ Priscilla

(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Carbone – Marseille/France)

Combat professionnel de Boxe Thaïe (3×3 minutes)

+96.6 kg GUIDON Brice vs. HAMEUR-IAIN Zinedine

(Meijiro Gym – Pays-Bas) (Team Valente – Strasbourg/France)
Combat professionnel de Full Contact Kickboxing sans low kicks (3×2 minutes)

69,9 kg KOVACEVIC Marko vs. DERLAOUI Mustapha

(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Donati – Châteaurenard/France)

Combat amateur de Full Contact Kickboxing avec low kicks (3×2 minutes)

85,5 kg DE CARO Patrick vs. AYADI Amar

(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Andarelli – Ajaccio/Corse)

Combat semi-professionnel de Full Contact Kickboxing avec low kicks (4X2 minutes)

64,4 kg DE LA PENA Augusto vs. BENARD Tristan

(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Carbone – Marseille/France)

Combat professionel de combat libre (M.M.A) (2×5 minutes)

82,1 kg ARAUJO Igor vs. OYOMBEYE Lopez

(Team Araujo – Brésil) (Team FFA – Paris/France)
Combat professionel de Boxe Anglaise – (6×3 minutes)

50,5 kg BOSSEL Bertrand vs. Tba

(Club Pugilistique de Carouge)

Championnat du Monde professionnel de Full-Contact Kickboxing WKN (12×2 minutes)

60kg 300 KINIGAMAZI Patrick, challenger vs. HAMILTON Gary, Champion

(plumes) (Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Prokick/Irlande du Nord)