02 of MAY 2009 . GENEVA . SWITZERLAND

PATRICK KINIGAMAZI : SIMPLY THE BEST !

* Team Compétition Genève (Académie de Karaté + Yamabushi)
Chief trainer : M. Philippe Brélaz . Assistant instructors : M. Eric Mossière , M. Luca Staeger , M. Laurent Morin et M. Cyril Samba . Manager : Carl Emery

kinigamazip-04-020509

COMPLETE FIGHT CARD ORDER OFFICIAL RESULTS

Championnat du Monde professionnel de Full-Contact Kickboxing WKN (12×2 minutes)
60kg 300 KINIGAMAZI Patrick, challenger vs. HAMILTON Gary, Champion
(plumes) (Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Prokick/Irlande du Nord)
Winner : Patrick KINIGAMAZI

Combats juniors de Light Contact Kickboxing (-15 ans – 2×2 minutes) 19h30
40kg JAIJA Meline vs. MARCELINI Marina
(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Andarelli – Ajaccio/Corse)
Vainqueur aux points JAIJA Meline

30kg ISELI Milan vs. ROGUES Cédric
(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Andarelli – Ajaccio/Corse)
Vainqueur aux points MILAN Iseli

56kg BOZONET Sébastien vs. CAPELLI Antoine
(Team Compétition Genève)* (Atemi Power Club – Le Locle/Suisse)
Vainqueur aux points BOZONET Sébastien

Combat amateur de Full Contact Kickboxing sans low kicks (3×2 minutes)
60kg GEER Emily vs. LETTIRILY Lisa
(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Donati – Châteaurenard/France)
Vainqueur aux points GEER Emily

Combat professionnel de Full Contact Kickboxing avec low kicks (5×2 minutes)
74kg MAGLIANO Mickel vs. PACE Sébastien
(Team Martins – Valais) (Team Donati Châteaurenard/France)
Vainqueur MAGLIANO Michael par KO 1er round

Combat amateur de Full Contact Kickboxing avec low kicks (3×2 minutes)
+94kg GORKA Pawel vs. BRIWA David
(Prokick Belfast Irl. Nord) (Team Andarelli – Corse)
Vainqueur arrêt de l’arbitre au 3ème round

Combats semi-professionels de Full Contact Kickboxing sans low kicks (4×2 minutes)
64kg BYTYQI Perparim vs. BECHARET Kader
(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team JMA – Avignon/France)
Vainqueur aux points BYTYQI Perparim

Combat professionel de combat libre (MMA) 2 x 5 minutes
15′ 77kg CABRAL DE ALMEIDA Yan vs. KONO Gary
(Team Araujo – Brésil) (Team FFA – Paris/France)
Vainqueur par soumission (kata gatame) après 1’30”

Combat amateur de de Full Contact Kickboxing avec low kicks (3×2 minutes)
58kg FAM Ophélie vs. MARQUEZ Priscilla
(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Carbone – Marseille/France)
Vainqueur aux points MARQUEZ Priscilla

Combat professionnel de Boxe Thaïe (3×3 minutes)
+100kg GUIDON Brice vs. HAMEUR-IAIN Zinedine
(Meijiro Gym – Pays-Bas) (Team Valente – Strasbourg/France)
Vainqueur aux points GUIDON Brice

Combat amateur de Full Contact Kickboxing sans low kicks (3×2 minutes)
70kg KOVACEVIC Marko vs. DERLAOUI Mustapha
(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Donati – Châteaurenard/France)
Vainqueur aux points DERLAOUI Mustapha

Combat amateur de Full Contact Kickboxing avec low kicks (3×2 minutes)
84kg DE CARO Patrick vs. AYADI Amar
(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Andarelli – Ajaccio/Corse)
Match nul

Combat semi-professionnel de Full Contact Kickboxing avec low kicks (4X2 minutes)
64kg DE LA PENA Augusto vs. BENARD Tristan
(Team Compétition Genève)* (Team Carbone – Marseille/France)
Vainqueur aux points BENARD Tristan

Combat professionel de combat libre (M.M.A) (2×5 minutes)
82kg ARAUJO Igor vs. OWOMYEBE Lopez
(Team Araujo – Brésil) (Team FFA – Paris/France)
Vainqueur ARAUJO Igor par KO au 1er round.

HALL OF FAME KINIGAMAZI VS HAMILTON