31 of october 2009 . Istambul . TURKEY

WKN International Promoter : M. Orhan ERGEN
WKN International Supervisor : M. Osman YIGIN

LIVE ON FOX

AL KAYIS vs JAKUB GAZDICK : TOP EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP IN TURKEY
ERGEN RING ATESI 9

WKN

Main event confirmed :

WKN INTERNATIONAL KICKBOXING ORIENTALES RULES . +96,600 kg . 3×3 mn
Slavo POLUCIC ( SWITZERLAND . WKN EUROPEAN CHAMPION ) vs hamza KENDIRCI OGLU ( TURKEY )

WKN EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP WOMAN . KICKBOXING ORIENTALES RULES . 54,900 kg . 5×2 mn
Seyda AYGUN DAYGUN ( TURKEY . 3 Time WKN EUROPEAN CHAMPION ) vs Ruth ASHDOWN ( ENGLAND )

WKN EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP . KICKBOXING ORIENTALES RULES . 69,900 kg . 5×3 mn

Ali ALKAYIS ( TURKEY . WKN TURKISH CHAMPION ) vs Jakub GAZDIK ( CZECH REPUBLIC )

WKN INTERNATIONAL FIGHT . KICKBOXING ORIENTALES RULES . 62,100 kg . 3×3 mn
Hasan FHARI SEN ( TURKEY ) vs Zeton ZEJNA ( SWITZERLAND )

Tale of the Tape

WKN EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP . KICKBOXING ORIENTALES RULES . 69,900 kg 5×3 mn

Ali ALKAYIS ( WKN TURKISH CHAMPION ) vs Jokub GAZDIK ( CZECH REPUBLIC )

name : Jakub
surname : Gazdík
fight name : PRETORIAN
nationalitie : Czech republic
weight : 69,9 kg
size : 1,80 m
trainer name and gym : Martin Vanka, Como-3 gym Ostrava Czech republic
manager name : Czech Muay thai council
amateur record : 22 win, 2 draw, 1 loss
title : Czech Champion 2007, Czech Champion 2008, World Champion 2009
Muay-Thai WKL
last fight result with date : 12.9.2009 Opava,Czech republic result win KO 4
round

WKN INTERNATIONAL FIGHT WOMAN . KICKBOXING ORIENTALES RULES . 54,900 kg .3×3 mn
Seyda AYGUN DAYGUN ( TURKEY . 3 Time WKN EUROPEAN CHAMPION ) vs FICHE Leila ( FRANCE )

Name: Ruth Ashdown
Nickname: The Mouth
Date Of Birth: 13-09-1978
Country: England
Weight: 52, 53.5 Kilos
Gym: Crawley Lumpini
Management: Dan Green
Trainer: John Jarvis
Fights: 21
Wins: 18
Losses: 3
Draw: 0
KO’s: 3
Most Recent Fights:
04.10.09 Win Tiffany Hornstein (France) – Crawley
01.08.09 Win Angelica Falk (Sweden) – London
14.06.09 Win Felix Ameerdorian (South Africa) – Crawley
05.04.09 Win Eva Ott (Hungary) – Crawley
07.02.09 Win Sarai Medina (Spain) – London
05.10.08 Win Erika Montforte (Italy) – Crawley
16.08.08 Win – Leonor Agostinho (Portugal)- London
26.07.08 Loss – Christine Toledo (USA) – Las Vegas
30.04.08 Win – Sema Yerlice(Germany) – Crawley
Titles: WMC European Champion 52.15 kilos
IKF British Champion 53.18 kilos
IMKO English Champion

WKN INTERNATIONAL KICKBOXING ORIENTALES RULES . +96,600 kg . 3×3 mn

Slavo POLUCIC ( SWITZERLAND . WKN EUROPEAN CHAMPION ) vs hamza KENDIRCI OGLU ( TURKEY )

name : Slavo
surname : POLUCIC
nationalitie : SWITZERLAND
weight : 100 kg
age : 26 ans
size : 1m98 m
trainer name and gym : M. Rohy BATLIWALA . WING THAI GYM
manager name : M. Rohy BATLIWALA
record : 28 fights . 3 lost
title : EUROPEAN WKN CHAMPION 2008

WKN INTERNATIONAL FIGHT . KICKBOXING ORIENTALES RULES . 62,100 kg . 3×3 mn
Hasan FHARI SEN ( TURKEY ) vs Jeton ZEJNA ( SWITZERLAND )

name : Jeton
surname : Zejna
nationalitie : Swiss
weight : 62kg
age : 28
size : 172
trainer name and gym : M. Rohy BATLIWALA . WING THAI GYM
manager name : M. Rohy BATLIWALA
record : 37 fights . 7 lost
title : Swiss Champion 2005 – 2006 -2007