13 of MARCH 2010 . PERTH . AUSTRALIA

WKN International Promoter : PURE ADRENALINE PROMOTIONS

WKN Coordinator : Mr. Parviz ISKENDEROV
WKN International Supervisor : Mr. Lance BARKER

Venue: CURTIN STADIUM, 111 Kent St Bentley

SPECIAL GUESTS : WKN WORLD PRESIDENT MR. STEPHANE CABRERA, GRAND MASTER MR. TINO CEBERANO

JOHN WAYNE PARR SIMPLY THE BEST !

WKN

SPECIAL MENTION TO WKN AUSTRALIA AND Mr. DARREN CUROVIC IN CONCERN TO THE PERFECT ORGANIZATION OF THE BIGGEST FIGHT NIGHT EVER PROMOTED IN AUSTRALIA .


Main Event results :

WKN WORLD THAIBOXING CHAMPIONSHIP ( FMTR ) . 72,600 kg . 5×3 mn
John WAYNE PARR ( AUSTRALIA ) wins on point vs Dmitry VALENT ( BELARUS )

WKN Western Australian oriental Rules Title
Harold Olsen vs Bruce Atkins 82.1kg 5 x 2 min Winner: Harold Olsen via leg kicks

WKN Australian Muay Thai Title
Adam Bailey (WA) vs Henri “Russo” Lebedev (Aus/Estonia) 79.4kg (FMTR) 5 x 3 min Winner: Adam Bailey

WKN Western Australian Muay Thai Title
Toby Smith vs TIm Morrison 66.7kg 5 x 2 min Winner: Toby Smith

WKN Australian Muay Thai Title

Oliver Warren (WA) vs Marco Stolts (Aus/Estonia) 66.7kg (FMTR) 5 x 3 min Winner: Oliver Warren

WKN Australian Muay Thai Title
Dusan Salva (WA) vs Frank Giorgi 72.6 kg (FMTR) 5 x3 min Winner: Frank Giorgi

WKN Australian Muay Thai Title
Rob Powdrill (WA) vs Ricardo “Tiao” Miranda ( Aus/Brazil) 85.5 kg (FMTR) 5 x 3 min Winner: Rob Powdrill

Undercard

Kim “Kool As” Olsen vs Kevin Renno (Estonia) 75kg (FMTR) 5 x 2 min Winner: Kim “Kool As” Olsen TKO

Michael Trott vs Roy Daynes 76kg 3 x 2 min Winner: Roy Daynes – UPD

Indy (WA) vs Nase Foai (QLD) 90kg (FMTR) 3 x 3 min Winner: Nase Foai TKO

Brett Craine-White (WA) vs Josh Tonna (Canberra) 57kg (FMTR) 3 x 3 min Winner: Brett Craine-White

Roy Willis vs John Sultana 60kg 3 x 2 min Winner: Roy Willis – UPD

Daniel Williams vs Lino Tak 53kg 3 x 2 min Winner: Linno Tak – SPD

Ruan Duplessis (WA) vs Brett Whitton (QLD) 72.5kg (FMTR) 5 x 2 min Winner: Brett Whitton

Caley Lewis vs Tiana Caverley 56kg (FMTR) 5 x 2 min Winner: Caley Lewis

Kael Coster (Vic) vs Andy Regan (WA) 76kg (FMTR) 3 x 2 min Winner: Kael Coster

James “Macca” McCorry vs Ali Akbar Mohammadi (Iran) 66kg 3 x 2 min Winner: James “Macca” McCorry TKO

Mohsen Dastvard (Iran) vs Mitch Seth 63.5kg (FMTR) 3 x 3 min Winner: Mitch Seth

Daniel “HotPants” Shearing (WA) vs Ton Phiniram (Thai) 61kg (FMTR) 3 x 3 min Winner: Ton Phiniram ( Doctor stoppage )