13 of MARCH 2010 . PERTH . AUSTRALIA

WKN International Promoter : PURE ADRENALINE PROMOTIONS
WKN Coordinator : Mr. Parviz ISKENDEROV
WKN International Supervisor : Mr. Lance BARKER

Venue: CURTIN STADIUM, 111 Kent St Bentley

SPECIAL GUESTS : WKN WORLD PRESIDENT MR. STEPHANE CABRERA, GRAND MASTER MR. TINO CEBERANO

WKN AUSTRALIA AND WESTERN AUSTRALIA CHAMPIONS !

Adam Bailey , Oliver Warren , Frank Giorgi, Rob Powdrill wins AUSTRALIAN CHAMPIONSHIP BELTS ! Harold Olsen , Toby Smith  – THE BEST IN WA ! JOHN WAYNE PARR – WORLDS №1 !


* SPECIAL MENTION FROM WKN WORLD PRESIDENT TO 16 YEARS OLD TOP FIGHTER TOBY SMITH .

FIGHT NIGHT RESULTS

Main Event :

WKN WORLD THAIBOXING CHAMPIONSHIP ( FMTR ) . 72,600 kg . 5×3 mn
John WAYNE PARR ( AUSTRALIA ) wins on point vs Dmitry VALENT ( BELARUS )

WKN Western Australian oriental Rules Title
Harold Olsen vs Bruce Atkins 82.1kg 5 x 2 min Winner: Harold Olsen via leg kicks

WKN Australian Muay Thai Title
Adam Bailey (WA) vs Henri “Russo” Lebedev (Aus/Estonia) 79.4kg (FMTR) 5 x 3 min Winner: Adam Bailey

WKN Western Australian Muay Thai Title
Toby Smith vs TIm Morrison 66.7kg 5 x 2 min Winner: Toby Smith

WKN Australian Muay Thai Title
Oliver Warren (WA) vs Marco Stolts (Aus/Estonia) 66.7kg (FMTR) 5 x 3 min Winner: Oliver Warren

WKN Australian Muay Thai Title
Dusan Salva (WA) vs Frank Giorgi 72.6 kg (FMTR) 5 x3 min Winner: Frank Giorgi

WKN Australian Muay Thai Title
Rob Powdrill (WA) vs Ricardo “Tiao” Miranda ( Aus/Brazil) 85.5 kg (FMTR) 5 x 3 min Winner: Rob Powdrill

Undercard
Kim “Kool As” Olsen vs Kevin Renno (Estonia) 75kg (FMTR) 5 x 2 min Winner: Kim “Kool As” Olsen TKO
Michael Trott vs Roy Daynes 76kg 3 x 2 min Winner: Roy Daynes – UPD
Indy (WA) vs Nase Foai (QLD) 90kg (FMTR) 3 x 3 min Winner: Nase Foai TKO
Brett Craine-White (WA) vs Josh Tonna (Canberra) 57kg (FMTR) 3 x 3 min Winner: Brett Craine-White
Roy Willis vs John Sultana 60kg 3 x 2 min Winner: Roy Willis – UPD
Daniel Williams vs Lino Tak 53kg 3 x 2 min Winner: Linno Tak – SPD
Ruan Duplessis (WA) vs Brett Whitton (QLD) 72.5kg (FMTR) 5 x 2 min Winner: Brett Whitton
Caley Lewis vs Tiana Caverley 56kg (FMTR) 5 x 2 min Winner: Caley Lewis
Kael Coster (Vic) vs Andy Regan (WA) 76kg (FMTR) 3 x 2 min Winner: Kael Coster
James “Macca” McCorry vs Ali Akbar Mohammadi (Iran) 66kg 3 x 2 min Winner: James “Macca” McCorry TKO
Mohsen Dastvard (Iran) vs Mitch Seth 63.5kg (FMTR) 3 x 3 min Winner: Mitch Seth
Daniel “HotPants” Shearing (WA) vs Ton Phiniram (Thai) 61kg (FMTR) 3 x 3 min Winner: Ton Phiniram ( Doctor stoppage )