25 April 2010 Farciennes Belgium

WKN INTERNATIONAL PROMOTOR : OSMAN YIGIN (OSMAN GYM)
WKN INTERNATIONAL SUPERVISOR : Mr RAPHAEL GIRARDI
WKN INTERNATIONAL REFEREE : ROGER REUTER

LA NUIT DES TITANS – NEW GENERATION 2 : PANEPINTO, MAHILLON, PEREGO, GOZDZICKI, DEWULF, BRUNO AND DEHOUT TOP FIGHTER OF BELGIUM ! SIMPLY THE BEST CHAMPION !


WKN CHAMPIONSHIP :

WKN EUROPEAN MUAYTHAI CHAMPIONSHIP . 62,100 kg
Giuseppe “Peppe Il Guerriero” Panepinto (Osman Gym-Belgique) vs Anton Petrov (Bulgarie)
Winner: Giuseppe Panepinto By TKO in 3th round

European thaï boxing amateur championship -62.100
Tarik “Pretty Boy” MAHILLON (Osman Gym-Belgique) vs Julien Domingos (Team Domingos-France)
Winner: Tarik Mahillon by unanimous decision

European Kick Boxing Oriental Rules amateur Title, -76.400kgs
Lefterio “The Sultan” PEREGO (Osman Gym-Charleroi) vs Cedric Dekeirsmaeker (Bull’s Gym)
Winner: Lefterio Perego by unanimous decision

European WKN thai boxing amateur title , 64,400 kg
Allan “Polek” GOZDZICKI (Osman Gym-Charleroi) vs Anthony Plouvier (Mouscron)
Winner: Allan Gozdzicki by unanimous decision

WKN International Belgique vs Italie, thaï boxing, – 64,400 kg
Yacine “Golden Boy” MAHILLON (Osman Gym-Belgique) vs Alessio CASSARA (Italie)
Winner: Yacine Mahillon by unanimous decision

WKN International B-class girls fight Belgique vs France/thaï/55kg
Kimberley “Kim” DEWULF (Osman Gym-Belgique) vs Belinda Deharo (Team Garrec )
Winner: Kimberley Dewulf by unanimous decision

WKN International B-class fight Belgique vs France, thaï boxing, -63.500kgs
Christophe “Psykoz” DEHOUT (Osman Gym-Belgique) vs Guillaume (Team Garrec)
Winner: Christophe Dehout by TKO in First Round

WKN International B-class fight Belgique vs France, full contact, 62.100kgs
Ricardo “L’avocat” BRUNO (Osman Gym-Belgique) vs Sylvain BOVE (Team Garrec )
Winner: Ricardo Bruno by unanimous decision

UNDERCARD

C-class/thaï/-74.400kgs
Nordine « Norber » SAIDANE (Osman Gym) vs Chris Keja (Team Valon)
Winner; Chris Keja by medical stop second round

B-class/thaï/63kgs
Jonathan RICCIO (Girardi Gym) vs Eddy Guida (Valon Team)
Winner: Eddy Guida by unanimous decision

B-class/thaï/60kgs
Paolo RENNA (Girardi Gym) vs Sait KARAEVLI (Team Queensbury)
Winner: Paolo Renna By TKO first round

B-class/K1/68kg
Jaslan “Jas” AMANOV (Team Mauro-Charleroi) vs Arman (Team Valon)
Winner: Arman by TKO 5th round