March 28, 2014 – Moscow, Russia

  • WKN International Promoter : Mr Kamil GADZHIEV
  • WKN International Supervisor : tba

Special GUEST : WKN World President

BROADCAST ON RUSSIAN 2 TV

Fight Nights Global – Battle 15 organized by N1 promoter Mr Kamil Gadzhiev in Moscow

world kickboxing championships 2014

MAIN EVENT :

WKN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP KICKBOXING Orientales rules / 5×3 mn / 72,600 kg
Batu KHASIKOV ( RUSSIA ) vs Mike ZAMBIDIS ( GRECE )

WKN WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP KICKBOXING / 5×3 mn / – 96,600 kg
Vladimir MINEV ( RUSSIA ) vs Sergey Maslobojev (Lithuania)

Included TOP MMA fights to be announced soon

Tale of the tape Sergej MASLOBOJEV :

Nickname: KUVALDA
Date of Birth: 1987.05.22
Height: 189cm
Weight: ~92 kg
Style: Kickboxing\K-1
MMA Record:………..W 12 – L 6 – D 0 (5 KO’s)
Muay Thai Record:…W 6 – L 0 – D 0 (3 KO’s)
K-1 Record:………….W 23 – L4 – D 0 (11 KO’s)
Boxing Record:……..W 7 – L 3 – D 0 (2 KO)

TITLES

· World Kickboxing Heavyweight Champion (W.K.A) 2007
· European MMA Light Heavyweight Champion (W.W.U.F.C) 2007
· Lithuanian MMA Light Heavyweight Champion (Real Fight) 2009
· Baltic Muay Thai Light Heavyweight Champion (Songchai) 2009
· KOK K-1 Europe GP 2011 in Vilnius Heavyweight Champion 2011
· Latvia Open Kickboxing Cham. 2012 Light Heavyweight Champion (WAKO)
· Lithuanian K-1 Light Heavyweight Champion (WAKO) 2012
· Lithuanian Full-Contact Light Heavyweight Champion (WAKO) 2012
· WAKO European Senior Kickboxing Champ. 2th place K-1 Rules -91kg (WAKO) 2012
· Winner of 8 men Tournament Bigger’s Better Boxing 17 in Poland 2012
· Latvia Open Kickboxing Champ. 2013 Heavyweight Champion (WAKO)
· Polish K-1 Heavyweight Champion 2013 (WAKO)
· Baltic K-1 Light Heavyweight Champion 2013 (WAK 1-F)
· K-1 World Cup Light Heavyweight Champion 2013 (WAKO)
· World Kickboxing (K-1) Light Heavyweight Champion 2013 (WAKO)

PHOTOS