May 23, 2015 – Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic

  • WKN International promoter : Radim Kušnirak
  • Venue : Hockey hall Ústí nad Labem
  • WKN International supervisor : Mr Emile Irimia ( Romania )
  • WKN International coordinator : Mr Lukas Body ( Slovakia )

Special Guest WKN World President Mr Stephane Cabrera

Broadcast on KOMAB SPORT

Mr Radim Kusnirak promotes the fourth edition of an outstanding series of Kickboxing TV Series on Kombat Sport – ‘Simply The Best 4 Czech Republic’ fight night.

kickboxing fight night
FIBISH vs KARAGIANNIDIS CONFIRMED AT “SIMPLY THE BEST 4” IN CZECH REPUBLIC !

The event will be held on May 23 in the city of Usti nad Labem, headlined by the WKN Intercontinental Title clash between French renowned Nicolas Wamba and strong Petr Vondracek of Czech Republic.

fight night kickboxing
Simply The Best 4 Fight Night Czech Republic

Announced match between local Georgij Fibish and Greek Vasilis Karagiannidis is an additional international matchmaking that is set to highlight the show.

”Simply The Best 4 Czech Republic” Fight Night

WKN Kickboxing Super-Heavyweight Intercontinental Championship / Oriental Rules / 3×3
Petr Vondráček (Czech) vs Nicolas “ Junior “ WAMBA (France)

WKN Kickboxing Super-heavyweight European Championship K-1 Rules
David Vinš (Czech) vs Tomaš Mozný (Slovakia)

WKN Kickboxing International Challenge / Oriental Rules / 3x3mn -87.000kg
Ondřej Srubek (Czech Republic) vs Jordan Kalachnikoff (France)

WKN International Kickboxing Challenge / Oriental Rules / Super-Heavyweight 3x3mn
Georgij FIBISH (Czech Republic ) vs Vasilis KARAGIANNIDIS ( Greece )

WKN Kickbxoxing Czech Republic National Championship K-1 Rules -76,400 kg
Jan Homolka (Czech) vs Tomáš Beran (Czech)

Under Card 3×3

Ondřej Srubek (Czech) vs tba
3×3 min. , -86 kg , K-1

Sebastian Bytiqi (Czech)vs Samuel Hadzima (Slovakia)
3×3 min , 65 kg , K-1

P.Garaj (Slovakia) vs Petro Nakonechnyj (Ukraine)
3×3 min , – 73 kg K-1

P.Vojík (Czech) vs Adam Audy (Czech)
3×3 min , -91 kg , K-1

Martin Kališ (Czech) vs Marek Procházka (Czech)
3×3 min , -75 kg , K-1

Vladimír Říha (Czech) vs Michal Ryba (Czech) 3×3 min
-69 kg , K-1

Ivo Zedníček (Czech) vs Daniel Brunclík (Czech) 3×3 min
-81 kg , K-1