May 23, 2015 – Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic

  • WKN International promoter : Radim Kušnirak
  • Venue : Hockey hall Ústí nad Labem
  • WKN International supervisor : Mr Emile Irimia ( Romania )
  • WKN International coordinator : Mr Lukas Body ( Slovakia )

Special Guest WKN World President Mr Stephane Cabrera

Broadcast on NOVA SPORT and KOMAB SPORT

Correntin Jallon, the WKN World champion from France will fight Ondrej Srubek from Czech Republic in the Super Fight at the Simply The Best 4 Fight Night.

French Corentin Jallon to fight at SuperKombat

Tale of the tape Corentin Jallon

· France . Saint Raphael
· 23/10/1981
· Team ASJR
· Record : 49 fights ,9 loose 1draw,15 ko
· WKN World champion thai boxing 88,500 kg
· Trainer / Manager : Mr Rouabhia Badreddine

Mr Radim Kusnirak promotes the fourth edition of an outstanding series of Kickboxing TV Series on Kombat Sport – ‘Simply The Best 4 Czech Republic’ fight night that feature international kickboxers from Czech Republic, France, Slovakia and Ukraine.

FIGHT CARD SIMPLY THE BEST 4 / CZECH REPUBLIC EDITION

WKN Kickboxing Super-Heavyweight Intercontinental Championship (Oriental Rules)
Petr VONDRÁČEK (Czech) vs Nicolas “ Junior “ WAMBA (France)
3×3 min.
12.
WKN Kickboxing Super-heavyweight European Championship K-1 Rules
David VINŠ (Czech) vs Tomáš MOŽNÝ (Slovakia)
5 x 3 min.
11.
WKN Kickboxing Czech Republic National Championship K-1 Rules
Jan HOMOLKA (Czech) vs Jiří APELTAUER (Czech)
3 x 3 min., -76,4 kg.
10.
WKN International Kickboxing Challenge (Oriental Rules) Super-Heavyweight
Georgij FIBICH (Czech) vs Vasilis KARAGIANNIDIS (Greece)
3×3 min.
9.
WKN Kickboxing International Challenge (Oriental Rules)
Ondřej SRUBEK (Czech) vs Correntin JALLON (France)
3 x 3 min., -87 kg
8.
Daniel BRUNCLÍK (Czech) vs Arkadiusz KASZUBA (Poland)
3×3 min., -81 kg, K-1
7.
Petr KAREŠ (Czech) vs Tba
3 x 3, min., -88,6 kg, K-1
6.
Tomáš BERAN (Czech) vs Jakub ,,Yakuza“ STEIDL (Czech)
3 × 3 min., -77 kg,
5.
Vladimír ŘÍHA (Czech) vs Adrian AHMAD ( Poland )
3 x 3 min., -69 kg, K-1
4.
Pavel VOJÍK (Czech) vs Adam AUDY (Czech)
3 × 3 min., -86 kg, K-1
3.
Marek PROCHÁZKA (Czech) vs Martin KALIŠ (Czech)
3 × 3 min., -75 kg, K-1
2.
Petro NAKONECHNYJ (Ukraine) vs Pavol GARAJ (Slovakia)
3 × 3 min., 73 kg, K-1
1.
Sebastian BYTIQI (Czech)vs Samuel HADZIMA (Slovakia)
3 × 3 min., 65 kg, K-1