May 24, 2015 – Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic

  • WKN International promoter : Radim Kušnirak
  • Venue : Hockey hall Ústí nad Labem
  • WKN International supervisor : Mr Emile Irimia ( Romania )
  • WKN International coordinator : Mr Lukas Body ( Slovakia )

Special Guest WKN World President Mr Stephane Cabrera

Broadcast on NOVA SPORT and KOMBAT SPORT

Radim Kusnirak had been a prominent athlete in Czech Republic coming to date as one of the top promoters of ‘Simply The Best’ World Series. Last weekend at the ‘Simply The Best 3 Hungary’ Fight Night, WKN World President Stephane Cabrera and Radim Kusnirak had a meeting where they have signed a final agreement in regards of the upcoming May 24 super show in Prague.

radim kusnirak

Mr Radim Kusnirak promotes the fourth edition of an outstanding series of Kickboxing TV Series on Kombat Sport – ‘Simply The Best 4 Czech Republic’ fight night that feature international kickboxers from Czech Republic, France, Slovakia and Ukraine.

FIGHT CARD SIMPLY THE BEST 4 / CZECH REPUBLIC EDITION

WKN Kickboxing Super-Heavyweight Intercontinental Championship (Oriental Rules)
Petr VONDRÁČEK (Czech) vs Nicolas “ Junior “ WAMBA (France)
3×3 min.

WKN Kickboxing Super-heavyweight European Championship K-1 Rules
David VINŠ (Czech) vs Tomáš MOŽNÝ (Slovakia)
5 x 3 min.

WKN Kickboxing Czech Republic National Championship K-1 Rules
Jan HOMOLKA (Czech) vs Jiří APELTAUER (Czech)
3 x 3 min., -76,4 kg.

WKN International Kickboxing Challenge (Oriental Rules) Super-Heavyweight
Georgij FIBICH (Czech) vs Vasilis KARAGIANNIDIS (Greece)
3×3 min.

WKN Kickboxing International Challenge (Oriental Rules)
Ondřej SRUBEK (Czech) vs Correntin JALLON (France)
3 x 3 min., -87 kg

Daniel BRUNCLÍK (Czech) vs Arkadiusz KASZUBA (Poland)
3×3 min., -81 kg, K-1

Petr KAREŠ (Czech) vs Tba
3 x 3, min., -88,6 kg, K-1

Tomáš BERAN (Czech) vs Jakub ,,Yakuza“ STEIDL (Czech)
3 × 3 min., -77 kg,

Vladimír ŘÍHA (Czech) vs Adrian AHMAD ( Poland )
3 x 3 min., -69 kg, K-1

Pavel VOJÍK (Czech) vs Adam AUDY (Czech)
3 × 3 min., -86 kg, K-1

Marek PROCHÁZKA (Czech) vs Martin KALIŠ (Czech)
3 × 3 min., -75 kg, K-1

Petro NAKONECHNYJ (Ukraine) vs Pavol GARAJ (Slovakia)
3 × 3 min., 73 kg, K-1

Sebastian BYTIQI (Czech)vs Samuel HADZIMA (Slovakia)
3 × 3 min., 65 kg, K-1