April 26, 2015 – Athens, Greece

  • WKN International promoter : Mr Stefanos Konstantinidis
  • WKN International supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA

Special Guest : WKN World President, Mr Stephane Cabrera

Broadcast on STAR CHANNEL & KOMBAT SPORT

On Sunday April 26, 2015 Mr Stefanos Konstantinidis promotes the biggest fight show in Greece – ”The Battle” featuring renowned National and International athletes, competing for the WKN prestigious title belts.

kickboxing athens fight night

THE BATTLE 14 by WKN
Main Fight Card

20.15′
OPENING CEREMONY

20.30′
1). WKN NATIONAL PRO/AM TITLE FIGHT -66.500kg K1 , 5X2′
Dan Kristea (NO LIMIT ACADEMY) vs Rezzka Cechklatze (Arena Training Camp)

2). 20.50′
SUPER FIGHT MMA -76.000kg, 3X5′
Christos Laskaridis (Hellas Top Team) vs Kostis “prisoner” Nastoulis (Legacy – Graccie Barra)

21.15′
3). SUPER FIGHT K1 -76.000 kg, 3X3′
Argyris “hunter” Manekas (No Limit Academy) vs Nikos “revolver” Bistolas (Old School)

21.35′
5). PRO BOXING -68.500kg, 4X3′
Housein “Gabot” Sussen (Fighters) vs Stelios “golden boy” Papadopoulos (Mallios Team)

DANCING SHOW BREAK 10′

6). 22.10′
WKN NATIONAL HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE FIGHT K1, 3X3′
Dimitris “punisher” Delis (BG Academy) vs Giorgos “yuri” Mavrogiannis (Spartan Warriors)

7). 22.30′
WKN INTERNATIONAL TITLE FIGHT MUAY THAI -60.200kg, 5X2′
Alsey Gilson (BELGIUM) vs Marianna “diamond lady” Kalergi (Diamond Camp – GREECE)

8). 22.50′
PRO BOXING -72.000kg, 6X3′
Nasser Athumani (KENYA) vs Dimitris “riko”
Xerikos (Golden Corner – GREECE)

9). 23.30′
WKN INTERNATIONAL TITLE FIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT K1, 3X3′
Alexey “red scorpion” Ignashov (BELLARUS) vs Antonis “wrangler” Tzoros (Kritikos Camp – GREECE)

THE BATTLE 14 – WKN

– – PART 1 – –
1). 18.00′ – MUAY THAI -70kg, 3X2′
Spyros Kanioris (Katis Team) VS Andreas Moulinos (Diamond Camp)

2). 18.15′ – K1 -70kg, 3X2′
Aris Antoni (Tsirigakis Corfu) VS Petros Karatzas (Golden Phoenix)

3). 18.30′ – K1 -64kg, 3X2′
Suli Adrian (Elefsis) VS Fotis Potsis (Immortal Fighters)

4). 19.00′ – K1 -70kg, 3X2′
Alexander Kalasi (Spartan Warriors) VS Alexi Aliko (Fighters)

5). 18.45′ – K1 -57kg, 3X2′ (LADIES)
Foteini Krommyda (Krataios) VS Aspa Vomva (Kritikos Camp)

6). 19.15′ – MUAY THAI -72kg, 3X2′
Dimitris Belos (Gitsas Camp) VS Michalis Roumanos (Katis Team)

7). 19.30′ – K1 -80kg, 3X2′
Nikos Parathyrakis (Atrotos Ioannina) VS Nikos Tzotzos (Krataios)

8). 19.45′ – MUAY THAI -64kg, 3X2′
Vitalic Maiboroda (Mad Dog) VS Thanasis Koukoufikis (Fightlab)