May 24, 2015 – Prague, Czech Republic

  • WKN International promoter : Radim Kušnirak
  • Venue : Hockey hall Ústí nad Labem
  • WKN International supervisor : Mr Emile Irimia ( Romania )
  • WKN International coordinator : Mr Lukas Body ( Slovakia )

Special Guest WKN World President Mr Stephane Cabrera

Broadcast on NOVA SPORT and KOMBAT SPORT

‘Simply The Best 4′ Fight Night will be promoted in Prague on May 24, headlined by the WKN super-heavyweight international kickboxing clash between France’s Nicolas Wamba and Petr Vondracek from Czech Republic.

greece kickboxing team

Message from Greece Kickboxing Team

Vasilis “GRECOP” Karagiannidis: ” Let’s hope my opponent to be well prepared to make a great fight together”

Stefanos “SPARTAN” Konstantelopoulos: ” I have a very tall opponent, but I will show him how is a battle for Spartans”

Stefanos A. Konstantinidis / WKN GREECE Representative : “Greek team will participate for first time in Simply The Best! Thank a lot Mr S. Cabrera and Mr R. Kusnirak for the challenge / Fans of K1 in Prague will watch really top class fights !

Simply The Best 4 Czech Republic Fight Night

WKN Kickboxing Super-Heavyweight Intercontinental Championship (Oriental Rules)
Petr VONDRÁČEK (Czech) vs Nicolas “ Junior “ WAMBA (France)
3×3 min.

WKN Kickboxing Super-heavyweight European Championship K-1 Rules
David VINŠ (Czech) vs Tomáš MOŽNÝ (Slovakia)
5 x 3 min.

WKN Kickboxing Czech Republic National Championship K-1 Rules
Jan HOMOLKA (Czech) vs Jiří APELTAUER (Czech)
3 x 3 min., -76,4 kg.

WKN International Kickboxing Challenge (Oriental Rules) Super-Heavyweight
Georgij FIBICH (Czech) vs Vasilis KARAGIANNIDIS (Greece)
3×3 min.

WKN Kickboxing International Challenge (Oriental Rules)
Ondřej SRUBEK (Czech) vs Correntin JALLON (France)
3 x 3 min., -87 kg

Daniel BRUNCLÍK (Czech) vs Arkadiusz KASZUBA (Poland)
3×3 min., -81 kg, K-1

Petr KAREŠ (Czech) vs Daniel SKVOR ( Czech )
3 x 3, min., -88,6 kg, K-1

Tomáš BERAN (Czech) vs Jakub ,,Yakuza“ STEIDL (Czech)
3 × 3 min., -77 kg,

Vladimír ŘÍHA (Czech) vs Adrian AHMAD ( Poland )
3 x 3 min., -69 kg, K-1

Stefanos KONSTANTELOPULOS ( Greece ) vs Adam AUDY (Czech)
3 × 3 min., -86 kg, K-1

Marek PROCHÁZKA (Czech) vs Martin KALIŠ (Czech)
3 × 3 min., -75 kg, K-1

Petro NAKONECHNYJ (Ukraine) vs Pavol GARAJ (Slovakia)
3 × 3 min., 73 kg, K-1

Sebastian BYTIQI (Czech) vs Samuel HADZIMA (Slovakia)
3 × 3 min., 65 kg, K-1