June 5, 2015– Caseros , Buenos Aires, Argentina

  • WKN International Promoter : Valiente Promotion & WKN World office
  • WKN International supervisor : Mr Fernando MUNOZ
  • WKN International Coordinator : Mr Fernando Munoz

SUPPORTED BY HECTOR CHAVES / SPORT SECRETARY IN CASEROS

Special GUEST : WKN WORLD PRESIDENT & JORGE ACERO CALI

BROADCAST ON KOMBAT Sport

‘Simply The Best 5 Argentina’ Fight Night: Bosch vs. Dussan was held on Friday 5 June 2015 in Caseros, Buenos Aires. The main card seen six professional WKN title bouts featuring seven undercard challenges. The sold out event was attended by a number of Political figures who came to support the outstanding sporting event.

simply the best 5 argentina photos

Simply The Best 5 Argentina Fight Night Complete Results

WKN INTERNATIONAL TITLE KICKBOXING Orientales rules / 3×3 mn / 85,500 kg
Cristian BOSCH ( ARGENTINA ) wins on points vs Andres “ LA MAKINA “ DUSSAN ( COLOMBIA )

WKN INTERCONTINENTAL TITLE Muay Thai / 5×3 mn / 56,700 kg
Federico ROMA ( ARGENTINA ) wins by TKO vs Tomas TADLANEK ( SLOVAKIA )

WKN SOUTH AMERICA TITLE KICKBOXING Orientales rules / 3×3 mn / 66.700 kg
Pablo ROA ( ARGENTINA ) wins on points vs Robinson BARRIENTOS ( CHILE )

WKN SOUTH AMERICAN TITLE KICKBOXING Orientales rules / 3×3 mn / 79,600 kg
Guillermo BENITEZ ( ARGENTINA ) wins by TKO R1 vs Roberto ALCARAZ ( PARAGUAY )

WKN SOUTH AMERICAN TITLE KICKBOXING Orientales rules / 3×3 mn / 64,400 kg
Edgardo CUENCA ( ARGENTINA ) wins on points vs Felipe BOCAZ ( CHILE )

WKN SOUTH AMERICAN TITLE KICKBOXING / 3×3 mn / 69,900 kg
Facundo “El Demoledor” Pérez ( ARGENTINA ) wins by TKO R2 vs Emanuel VALLEJOS ( ARGENTINA )

K-1 profesional – Cat. 63,500 Kg. – 3 rounds de 3 X 1
Héctor “El Negro” Ojeda (Arg) vs. Nicolás “El Renegado” Vega (Arg)
(Ganador por KOT3)

Kick boxing semi profesional 56.800 kg 3 rounds de 2 x 1
Mauro “El Depredador” Coria (Arg) vs. Heyron “Mano de Piedra” Nahuelir (Chile)
(Ganador por puntos Heyron )

Thai boxing profesional 50kg 3 rounds de 2 x 1
Giuliana “La Hiena” Cosnard (Arg) vs. Mariana “La Domadora” Clausi(Arg)
(Ganador por puntos Giuliana )

K-1 profesional Cat. 72 Kg. – 3 rounds de 2 X 1
Iván “El Perro” Yacobone (Arg) vs. Claudio Pioto (Arg)
(Ganador por KOT 2 yacobone )

Kickboxing profesional Cat. 58 Kg. – 3 rounds de 2 X 1
Lucas Schefer (Arg) vs. Ismael “El Puma” Vázquez (Arg)
(Ganador Por puntos Schefer )

Kickboxing profesional Cat. 80 Kg. – 3 rounds de 2 X 1
Javier “Yiyo” Aparicio (Arg) vs. Federico “Bad Boy” Pérez (Arg)
(Empate)

Thai boxing profesional Cat. 80 Kg. 3 rounds de 3 X 1
Matías “La Pantera” Adaro(Arg) vs. Damián Muñoz (Arg)
(Ganador por puntos Adaro)