Parviz Iskenderov

Parviz Iskenderov
Parviz Iskenderov
Country
aus Australia

Parviz Iskenderov is the official WKN Coordinator for Australia and International Supervisor, appointed on December 11, 2009.

Events

June 2, 2018 – Perth, Australia: Domination Muay Thai 20: Smith vs. Gough – WKN World middleweight title.

May 25, 2018 – Warsaw, Poland: Boxing Night 14: Sarara vs. Mozny – WKN World super heavyweight title.

October 28, 2017 – Perth, Australia: Domination 19 Muay Thai: Smith vs. Bubb feat three WKN WA State titles.

May 21, 2016 – Perth, Australia: Nemesis 11 Perth: The Weapon vs Beausejour – WKN international middleweight bout.

May 23, 2015 – Perth, Australia: Nemesis 10 Perth: Seth vs Petroulias – WKN super lightweight intercontinental title.

December 14, 2013 – Gold Coast, Australia: Total Carnage IV: Carnage vs Zowa – WKN heavyweight world title.

March 9, 2013 – Gold Coast, Australia: Total Carnage III: Carnage vs Sokolowski – WKN heavyweight world title.

April 27, 2013 – Melbourne, Australia: Kings of Kombat 9: Dimachki vs Kelleher – WKN super cruiserweight Australian title.

June 23, 2012 – Melbourne, Australia: Kings of Kombat 7: Carnage vs Marc – WKN heavyweight international bout.

April 7, 2012 – Gold Coast, Australia: Total Carnage: Carnage vs Susperregui – WKN heavyweight world title.

March 17, 2012 – Melbourne, Australia: Kings of Kombat 6: Dimachki vs Kelleher – WKN heavyweight Australian title.

March 12, 2012 – Sydney, Australia: Revolution at the Roxy: Morrison vs Sandejas – WKN super featherweight Australian title.

April 4, 2011 – Perth, Australia: Domination 6: Carnage vs Lepich – WKN heavyweight international bout.

September 19, 2010 – Perth, Australia: Domination 5: Carnage vs Zhuravlev – WKN heavyweight world title.

June 13, 2010 – Perth, Australia: Domination Development Day: Olsen vs Tomlinson – WKN super middleweight WA State title.

March 13, 2010 – Perth, Australia: Domination 4: JWP vs Valent – WKN middleweight world title.

Athlete Management

September 12, 2015 – Barcelona, Spain: Robert Powdrill (WA, Australia) for Team Australia at The Circle Tournament.

September 12, 2015 – Barcelona, Spain: Michael Thompson (QLD, Australia) for Team Australia at The Circle Tournament.

September 12, 2015 – Barcelona, Spain: Brendon Harris (WA, Australia) for Team Australia. at The Circle Tournament.

July 20, 2013 – Tokyo, Japan: Danial ‘Mini T’ Williams (WA, Australia) for international kickboxing bout vs Daiki Miyagi at RISE 94.

June 22, 2013 – Paris, France: Hannah Taufan (QLD, Australia) for international kickboxing bout vs Fadma Basrir.

March 17, 2012 – Cap d’Agde, France: Robert Powdrill (WA, Australia) for the WKN super middleweight world title vs Francis Tavares (France) at Trophee de l’Ephebe de Kickboxing.

November 25, 2011 – Minsk, Belarus: Taylor Harvey (QLD, Australia) for Big-8 Muay Thai WKN World Grand Prix.

May 7, 2011 – Zielona Gora, Poland: Brett Craine-White (WA, Australia) for the WKN super bantamweight world title vs Tomasz Makowski (Poland) at MFC 1.

September 12, 2010 – Minsk, Belarus: Taylor Harvey (QLD, Australia) for Big-8 Muay Thai WKN World Grand Prix.

May 29, 2010 – Guadeloupe, Caribbean: Daniel Shearing (WA, Australia) for international kickboxing bout vs Loris Audoui.